And just like that, Week 6 has come and gone and the first ever kubb scramble tournament in Arkansas is a wrap. Ten players turned out on this clear December day. Thanks again to all the players who showed up to compete in this weeks edition of the Diamond Bear Kubb Scramble, sponsored by Diamond Bear Brewing Co. and Central Arkansas Kubb.

Organizer Kyle Hicks of North Little Rock said “I’m happy and sad at the same time. This tournament has been great and I’ve met a lot of awesome players but all good things have to end.”

The results of the Week 6 matches are shown below.

Don’t forget to tag your Instagrams with “playkubbdrinkbeer” so your photos will show up in the gallery.

PlayerWk6-TotalWk6-Game1Wk6-Game2Wk6-Game3Wk6-Game4
Bryan S.5515151510
Lacey O.451551510
Josh F.455151510
Kyle H.35155510
Ramona H.35515510
Mitch V.35515510
Jonny S.35551510
Sam O.35155510
Holland F.2555510
Ken P.1500510

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *